Permission Notes

Lost a note?

Download them from here. 

 
Title Relevant to Sent Due
Choir Whiddon Village (pdf 295 KB) Choir 21 November 7 December
Christmas Raffle (pdf 251 KB) All School 15 November 7 December
Surf Fun Day (pdf 255 KB) Year 6 10 November 4 December
Mascot Competition (pdf 491 KB) All School 8 November 17 November
3-6 Springloaded with waive (pdf 490 KB) Years 3-6 3 November 11 December
K-2 Movie Day (pdf 259 KB) Years K-2 3 November 7 December
School Councillor 2018 (pdf 214 KB) Year 5 24 Oct  
Year 6 Note - Farewell (pdf 211 KB) Year 6 11 October 22 October
Year 5 Note - Farewell (pdf 380 KB) Year 5 11 October 22 October
Term 4 Sport Note (pdf 257 KB) Year 3-6 11 October 19 October
Young Teen Talk (pdf 440 KB) Year 6 9 October 13 October
Bandfest Permission Note (docx 121 KB) Band  12 September 9 October
K-2 Beauty and the Beast (pdf 458 KB) Years K-2    
3-6 Beauty and the Beast (pdf 519 KB) Years 3-6    
Footy Fever Lunch Order (pdf 149 KB) All School 28 Aug 1 Sep
Technology Program (pdf 379 KB) Year 4 and 5 2018 22 Aug 31 Aug
Engineering Challenge (pdf 295 KB) Year 6 23 Aug 30 Aug
Charlestown Cup (pdf 276 KB) Year 3 & 4 21 Aug 14 Sept
Hocke PSSA Friday 18 Aug (pdf 257 KB) Hockey teams 11 Aug 15 Aug
Leadership Day (pdf 201 KB) Year 6 31 July 14 Aug
Taronga Zoo (pdf 259 KB) K-2 24 July 8 Sept
Swimming Program (pdf 238 KB) Years 2 - 6 18 July 28 July
Gymnastics Term 3 (docx 477 KB) All School 23 June 21 July
Trivia-thon (pdf 857 KB) All School 1 June 20 June
Athletics Carnival (pdf 258 KB) All School 25 May 14 June
Bridge to Terabithia Note (pdf 205 KB) Year 5 and 6 22 May 29 May
Public Speaking (pdf 511 KB) All School 12 May  
General Permission Note (pdf 229 KB) All School 27 April 12 May
Choral Fest (pdf 713 KB) Choir 4 April 28 April
Stage 2 Camp Medical note (pdf 397 KB) Years 3 and 4 31 March 7 April
Cross Country Lunch form (pdf 159 KB) All school 30 March 4 April
Sean Choolburra Performance (pdf 473 KB) All school 30 March 1 May
Great Aussie Bush reminder (pdf 333 KB) Years 5 and 6 17 March  
Hot cross bun day (pdf 111 KB) All School 17 March 30 March
Hot cross bun fundraiser (pdf 2446 KB) All school 17 March 30 March
Combined ANZAC Note (pdf 125 KB) Years 5 to 6 7 March 20 March
Premiers Reading Challenge (pdf 149 KB) All school 6 March  
ICAS Examinations (pdf 171 KB) Years 2 to 6 1 March 24 March
Stage 2 Camp Deposit (pdf 160 KB) Year 3 and 4 24 Feb 17 March
Year 6 T Shirt (pdf 186 KB) Year 6 24 Feb 13 March
Childrens University (pdf 171 KB) Years 3 to 6 21 Feb 23 Feb
Technology Program (pdf 165 KB) Year 5 9 Feb 17 Feb
Great Aussie Bush Camp (pdf 481 KB) Years 5 and 6 9 Feb 10 March
2017 Swimming Carnival (pdf 135 KB) Years 1 to 5 2016 24 Nov 12 Dec
2017 Sport Choices (pdf 171 KB) Years 4 and 5 2016 24 Nov 12 Dec
2017 Stage 3 Camp (pdf 36 KB) Year 4 and 5 2016 25 Oct 25 Nov